Education in UK
www.educationbase.co.u
k
Add school to
educationbase.co.uk
EDUCATIONBASE >>Aberdeen
UNIVERSITIES:
Staffordshire University

Last modified:
American InterContinental University - London
The Norton Knatchbull School - Ashford
-
Gossops Green Community Primary School - Gossops Green
Great Ballard School - Chichester
Georgian Gardens Community Primary School - Rustington
Fordwater School - Chichester
Fonthill Lodge School - East Grinstead
Fairway Infant School - Copthorne
Elm Grove Infant School - Littlehampton
Elm Grove First School - Worthing
Yew Tree Primary School - Yew Tree Estate
Yew Tree Community Primary School - Aston
Woodway Park School & Community College - Coventry
Woodthorpe Primary School - Kings Heath
Woodrush Community High School - Specialist Technology College - Birmingham
Woodlands Primary School - Willenhall
Woodfield Infant School - Penn
Wood Green High School College of Sport - Wood Green Road
Wolverhampton Grammar School - Wolverhampton
Wolverhampton Girls High School - Wolverhampton
Wollescote Primary School - Wollescote
Wodensfield Primary School - Wednesfield
Wodensborough Community Technology College - Wednesbury
Withymoor Primary School - Off Turners Lane Quarry Bank
Willenhall School Sports College - Willenhall
Whitehouse Common Primary School - Sutton Coldfield
Edward Bryant Primary School - Bognor Regis
Eastergate C E Primary School - Eastergate
West House School - Edgbaston
East Wittering Community Primary School - East Wittering
Welford Primary School - Handsworth
East Preston Junior School - East Preston
Wednesfield Village Primary School - Wednesfield
East Preston Infant School - East Preston
Wednesfield College (Specialist Engineering School) - Wednesfield
Durrington Middle School - Durrington
Ward End Primary School - Ward End
Walsgrave C E Primary School - Coventry
Durrington First School - Durrington
schools in Wrexham
schools in Wickford
schools in Westcliff-on-Sea
schools in Tundergarth
schools in Tiddington
schools in Stockport
schools in Staffordshire
schools in Sidmouth
schools in Reading
schools in Peterhead
schools in Northwich
schools in Newmachar
schools in Moira
schools in Mickleover
schools in Maidenhead
schools in Luton
schools in London
schools in Lisburn
schools in Kirk Hallam
schools in Kincorth
schools in Inverallochy, Fraserburgh
schools in Huntingdon
schools in Horsley
schools in Heavitree
schools in Hatton of Fintray, Dyce
schools in Gallowgate
schools in Foveran, Ellon
schools in Exeter
schools in Edale
schools in Dyce
schools in Dunfermline
schools in Duffield
schools in Denby Dale
schools in Danestone
schools in Crudie, Turriff
schools in Colwyn Bay
schools in Castle Donington
schools in Brighton
schools in Bradwell
schools in Boythorpe
schools in Bolsover
schools in Birmingham
schools in Betws-Y-Coed
schools in Bath
schools in Balmedie
schools in Auchnagatt
schools in Alcester
schools in Aberdeenshire
schools in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire
schools in Wokingham
schools in Whitleigh
schools in West London
schools in Torquay
schools in Swadlincote
schools in Stockingford
schools in St Thomas
schools in Seaham
schools in Pontardawe
schools in Peterculter
schools in Northfield
schools in Newbury
schools in Milngavie
schools in Marlpool
schools in Macclesfield
schools in Lower Pilsley
schools in Llanelli
schools in Leven
schools in Kingswells
schools in Kettleholm
schools in Insch, Aberdeenshire
schools in Hungerford
schools in Holt
schools in Heathhall
schools in Hartshill
schools in Froncysyllte Llangollen
schools in Fetterangus
schools in Etwall
schools in Eastriggs
schools in Durham
schools in Dunecht, Westhill
schools in Draycott
schools in Denbigh
schools in Cupar
schools in Coventry
schools in Codsall
schools in Bristol
schools in Bridport
schools in Bradley Valley
schools in Bournemouth
schools in Bishopston
schools in Bilton
schools in Belfast
schools in Barlborough
schools in Ballater
schools in Ashwood Park Estate Wordsley
schools in Albrighton
schools in Aberdeen City
schools in
schools in Winsford
schools in Westhill, Aberdeenshire
schools in Warrington
schools in Tillydrone
schools in Summerhill Terrace
schools in Stechford
schools in St Asaph
schools in Rhyl
schools in Plympton
schools in Old Glossop
schools in North Wingfield
schools in Newbold
schools in Milltimber
schools in Market Bosworth
schools in Lymm
schools in Loundsley Green
schools in Little Sutton
schools in Leamington Spa
schools in Kincorth Circle
schools in Inverurie
schools in Huntly
schools in Hulland Ward
schools in Holsworthy
schools in Heatherton Village
schools in Gartly, Huntly
schools in Fraserburgh
schools in Exwick
schools in Ellon
schools in Eastergate
schools in Dunstable
schools in Dukinfield
schools in Doe Lea
schools in Daviot, Inverurie
schools in Cults
schools in Corwen
schools in Chapel-en-le-Frith
schools in Brimington
schools in Bridge of Don
schools in Bradford
schools in Bolton
schools in Bishop Auckland
schools in Bidford-On-Avon
schools in Bedford
schools in Barford
schools in Auchterless
schools in Alvaston
schools in Albert Village, Swadlincote
schools in Aberdeen



Eastergate C E Primary School - Eastergate
Gilthwaites First School - Denby Dale
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School - Stechford
Bishop Ullathorne Catholic School and Humanities College - Coventry
Bilbrook C E (C) Middle School - Codsall
Ashwood Park Primary School & Impaired Unit - Ashwood Park Estate Wordsley
Albrighton Primary School - Albrighton
Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Pontardawe - Pontardawe
Craig-Y-Nos School - Bishopston
St Anthonys Catholic Primary School - Leamington Spa
Holt Primary School - Holt
Acton Park Infant School - Wrexham
Michael Drayton Junior School - Hartshill
Market Bosworth Community College - Market Bosworth
Kingsway Community Primary School - Leamington Spa
Henry Hinde (Community) Junior School - Bilton
Bidford-On-Avon C E (Controlled) Primary School - Bidford-On-Avon
Barford St Peters C E VA Primary School - Barford
Alveston C E (Controlled) Primary School - Tiddington
Alderman Smith School and Sports College - Stockingford
Alcester High School Technology College - Alcester
Torquay Boys Grammar School - Torquay
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
Castledon School - Wickford
Barons Court Infant School & Nursery - Westcliff-on-Sea
Ysgol Ysbyty Ifan - Betws-Y-Coed
Ysgol Cystennin - Colwyn Bay
Tundergarth Primary School - Tundergarth
St Mungo Primary School - Kettleholm
Eastriggs Community School - Eastriggs
Dumfries & Galloway College - Heathhall
St Peter's R C Primary School - Whitleigh
St Michaels C E VA Primary School - Heavitree
Southbrook School - Exeter
The Bishop of Winchester's Comprehensive - Bournemouth
St Anne`s C E Primary School - Bishop Auckland
New Seaham Primary School - Seaham
Langley Park Primary School - Durham
Salway Ash C E VA Primary School - Bridport
Meldrum Primary School - Aberdeenshire
St Bernadette`s R C Primary School - Brighton
Glasgow Academy (Atholl Preparatory School) - Milngavie
Parkhill Primary School - Leven
Dunbog Primary School - Cupar
Denbeath Primary School - Leven
Carnock Primary School - Dunfermline
Friends School - Lisburn
Crombie Primary School - Dunfermline
Holsworthy Community College - Holsworthy
Exwick Heights Primary School - Exwick
Marlpool School - Aberdeen City
Marchburn Nursery and Infant School - Aberdeen City
Longhaven Primary School - Peterhead
Kittybrewster Primary School - Aberdeen City
Kirkhill Primary School - Aberdeen City
Kingswells Primary School - Kingswells
Kemnay Primary School - Inverurie
Hazlewood School - Aberdeen City
Harlaw Academy - Aberdeen
Hanover Street Primary School - Aberdeen City
Glashieburn Primary School - Bridge of Don
Fisherford Primary School - Inverurie
Ferryhill Primary School - Aberdeen
Fernielea Primary School - Aberdeen
Donbank School - Tillydrone
Daviot Primary School - Inverurie
Danestone Primary School - Danestone
Craighill Primary School - Kincorth
Cordyce Residential School - Dyce
- Aberdeen City
Cairney Primary School - Huntly
Byron Park Nursery and Infant School - Aberdeen City
Broomhill Primary School - Aberdeen
Boddam Primary School - Peterhead
Beechwood School - Aberdeen City
Banff & Buchan College - Fraserburgh
Banchory-Devenick Primary School - Aberdeen
Balmedie Primary School - Balmedie
Ballater Primary School - Ballater
Auchterellon Primary School - Ellon
Auchnagatt Primary School - Ellon
Ardallie Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Alford Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Alehousewells Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Aboyne Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Aberdeen School for The Deaf - Aberdeen
Aberdeen College - Gallowgate
Aberchirder Primary School - Aberdeenshire
St Gregory`s Primary School - Macclesfield
Udny Green Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Strathdon Primary School - Aberdeenshire
St Joseph - Aberdeen
Smithfield Primary School - Aberdeen
Skene School - Aberdeenshire
Premnay Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Port Erroll Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Port Elphinstone Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Peterhead Academy - Aberdeenshire
Monymusk Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Mintlaw Academy - Aberdeenshire
Mile-End Primary School - Aberdeen
Midmar Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Methlick Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Maud Primary School - Aberdeenshire
- Aberdeenshire
Logie Durno Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Kintore Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Kingsford School - Aberdeen
Keithhall Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Keig Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Inverurie Market Place Primary School - Inverurie, Aberdeenshire
Inverurie Academy - Inverurie
Chaddlewood Junior School - Plympton
Ysgol Y Bynea - Llanelli
Broadbent Fold Primary School - Dukinfield
Cuddington Primary School - Northwich
Wren Park Primary School - Mickleover
Bradley Barton Primary School and Nursery Unit - Bradley Valley
Bradford Primary School - Bradford
Inverallochy Primary School - Inverallochy, Fraserburgh
Insch Primary School - Insch, Aberdeenshire
Hazlehead Primary School - Aberdeen
Hazlehead Academy - Aberdeen
Hatton (Fintray) Primary School - Hatton of Fintray, Dyce
Gordon Primary School - Huntly
Gilcomstoun Primary School - Aberdeen City
Gartly Primary School - Gartly, Huntly
Foveran Primary School - Foveran, Ellon
Forehill Primary School - Bridge of Don
Fetterangus Primary School - Fetterangus
Elrick Primary School - Westhill, Aberdeenshire
Dyce School - Aberdeen
Dyce Academy - Dyce
Daviot Primary School - Daviot, Inverurie
Culter School - Peterculter
Crudie Primary School - Crudie, Turriff
Chapel of Garioch School - Aberdeenshire
Lower Park School - Stockport
Over St John - Winsford
Rossmore School - Little Sutton
Barley Lane School - St Thomas
St Edward's Catholic Primary School - Swadlincote
All Saints C E VC Infants School - Sidmouth
Frodsham Weaver Vale Primary School - Warrington
Cherry Tree Primary School - Lymm
Parkside Community School - Boythorpe
Park House Primary School - Lower Pilsley
Orchard Community Primary School - Castle Donington
Newbold C E (Aided) Primary School - Newbold
Moira Infant School - Moira
Kirk Hallam Community Technology College - Kirk Hallam
Etwall Primary School - Etwall
Kintbury St Mary`s C E Primary School - Hungerford
Hulland Ward C E (Controlled) Primary School - Hulland Ward
Horsley C E (Controlled) Primary School - Horsley
Griffe Field Primary School - Heatherton Village
Elmsleigh Infant and Nursery School - Swadlincote
Edale C E (Controlled) Primary School - Edale
Duffield Meadows Primary School - Duffield
Draycott Community Primary School - Draycott
Deincourt Community School - North Wingfield
Dallimore Primary School - Kirk Hallam
Coppice Primary School & Nursery - Marlpool
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School - Chapel-en-le-Frith
Brockwell Nursery and Infant School - Loundsley Green
Brockwell Junior School - Loundsley Green
Brimington Manor Infant School - Brimington
Bramley Vale Primary School - Doe Lea
Bradwell Junior School - Bradwell
Bolsover Infant & Nursery School - Bolsover
Barlborough Primary School - Barlborough
Alvaston Junior Community School - Alvaston
All Saints Catholic Primary School - Old Glossop
Albert Village Community Primary School - Albert Village, Swadlincote
Ysgol Heulfre (Junior) - Denbigh
Ysgol Frongoch (Junior) - Denbigh
Ysgol Carrog C P - Corwen
Ysgol Babanod Y Foryd - Rhyl
St Brigid - Denbigh
St Asaph Infants School - St Asaph
Llandrillo Community Primary School - Corwen
Froncysyllte Primary School - Froncysyllte Llangollen
Fairholme Preparatory School - St Asaph
Bro Cinmeirch Community Primary School - Denbigh
Highfield School - Maidenhead
Ashbeach Primary School - Huntingdon
Cheam School - Newbury
Bishopswood School c/o Sonning Common Primary School - Reading
Bearwood College - Wokingham
Westhill Academy - Aberdeenshire
Westerton Primary School - Northfield
Victoria Road Primary School - Aberdeen
Stoneywood Primary School - Aberdeen City
St Peter - Aberdeen
Oldmachar Academy - Bridge of Don
Old Rayne Primary School - Aberdeenshire
St Louise`s Comprehensive College - Belfast
Rushmoor School - Bedford
Leagrave Primary School - Luton
LARK Rise Lower School - Dunstable
Newmachar Primary School - Newmachar
Newburgh Mathers School - Aberdeenshire
New Deer Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Muirfield Primary School - Aberdeen
Milltimber Primary School - Milltimber
Markethill Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Lumsden Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Loirston Primary School - Aberdeen
Logie Coldstone Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Linn Moor School - Peterculter
Bedford School - Bedford
Kincorth Academy - Kincorth Circle
Kennethmont Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Bedford High School - Bedford
Barnfield South Academy - Luton
Holy Family R C Primary School - Summerhill Terrace
Fraserburgh Academy - Fraserburgh
Ellon Academy - Ellon
St Gregory - Bath
Dunecht School - Dunecht, Westhill
Cults Primary School - Cults
Cluny Primary School - Aberdeenshire
Causewayend Primary School - Aberdeen
Bramble Brae School - Aberdeen
Ballater School - Aberdeenshire
- Aberdeen
Auchterless Primary School - Auchterless
Auchnagatt School - Auchnagatt
City University London - London
Ashley Road School - Aberdeen
Aberdeen Grammar School - Aberdeen
Brunel University - West London
University of Bristol - Bristol
University of Bolton - Bolton
University of Birmingham - Birmingham
University of Birmingham - Birmingham
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
University of Aberdeen - Aberdeen
Staffordshire University - Staffordshire
Editorial office:
tel. + 48 (094)
346-51-61
info@educationbase.co.uk